History

2017

   
Mainstage:  BILOXI BLUES Director: Erin Fagundes
  HAIRSPRAY Director: Miriam Durrie-Kirsch
  SOCIAL SECURITY Director: Rachael Pugh
  YOUNG FRANKENSTEIN Director: Tami Keaton
  A MURDER IS ANNOUNCED Director: John Eslick
  CHESS (U.K. VERSION) Director: Rick Steinberg
     
CPCT***:  HAIRSPRAY JR. Director: John Barker
  DISNEY'S MY SON PINOCCHIO JR. Director: Deidre Parmenter
     
Special Events:  ENCORE! AN EVENING CELEBRATING THEATRE Director: Patrick McMinn
Gala Committee: Renee Delgado, Sarah Ely, Candace Gray, Trisha Greene, Jen Isaacs, Pete Isaacs,
James Laguna, Patrick McMinn, Deidre Parmenter, Rachael Pugh, Jeremy Zeller
  CONEJO IMPROV PLAYERS 2017 Director: Jeremy Zeller
     

2016

   
Mainstage:  THE HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES Director: Jeremy Zeller
  THE WIZARD OF OZ Director: Devery Holmes
  AMADEUS Director: Deidre Parmenter
  REEFER MADNESS Director: James Cluster
  FARRAGUT NORTH Director: Elissa Anne Polansky
  SIDE SHOW Director: Shawn W. Lanz
     
CPCT***:  JAMES AND THE GIANT PEACH JR. Director: Benjamin Glasner
     
Special Events:  CONEJO IMPROV PLAYERS 2016 Director: Jeremy Zeller
  LOVELAND BURLESQUE: ON THE MIDWAY Directors: Arryck Adams & Julie Alice Auxier
     

2015

   
Mainstage:  BRIGHTON BEACH MEMOIRS Director: Erin Fagundes
  HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS WITHOUT REALLY TRYING Director: Rick Steinberg
  THE GRADUATE Director: Mike Moffat
  GODSPELL (2012 VERSION) Director: Janelle Phaneuf
  PSYCHO BEACH PARTY Director: Tami Keaton
  FOLLIES Director: Arryck Adams
     
CPCT***:  13: THE MUSICAL Director: Rebecca Davey
     
Special Events:  CONEJO IMPROV PLAYERS 2015 Director: Jeremy Zeller
  ARTS ADVOCATE AWARDS 2015 Presented by the Board of Directors
  LOVELAND BURLESQUE Directors: Arryck Adams & Julie Alice Auxier
     

2014

   
Mainstage:  MASTER CLASS Director: Elissa Anne Polansky
  THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE Director: Miriam Durrie-Kirsch
  PICASSO AT THE LAPIN AGILE Director: Deidre Parmenter
  THE MARVELOUS WONDERETTES Director: Courtney Potter
  THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK Director: Rachael Pugh
  SHREK: THE MUSICAL Director: Shawn W. Lanz
     
CPCT***:  DISNEY'S MULAN JR. Director: Timothy Reese
     
Special Events:  A TOAST TO COMMUNITY THEARE V Venue: J. Hamilton Wines
Coordinators: Shawn W. Lanz & Rachael Pugh
     

2013

   
Mainstage:  45 SECONDS FROM BROADWAY Director: Dick Johnson
  DAMN YANKEES Director: Erin Fagundes
  A STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE Director: Lucien C. Jervis
  FOREVER PLAID Director: Devery Holmes
  NOISES OFF Director: Brian Robert Harris
  MONTY PYTHON'S SPAMALOT Director: Rick Steinberg
     
CPCT***:  DISNEY'S ALADDIN JR. Director: Deborah Huber
     
Special Events:  A TOAST TO COMMUNITY THEARE IV Venue: Bellavino Wine Bar
Coordinator: Rachael Pugh
     

2012

   
Mainstage:  CHEAPER BY THE DOZEN Director: John Barker
  SINGIN' IN THE RAIN Director: Miriam Durrie-Kirsch
  THE MAN WHO CAME TO DINNER Director: Tami Keaton
  PETER PAN Director: Erin Fagundes
  BAD SEED Director: James Cluster
  MISS SAIGON Director: Shawn W. Lanz
     
CPCT***:  DISNEY'S THE LITTLE MERMAID JR. Director: Diedre Parmenter
     
Special Events:  A TOAST TO COMMUNITY THEATRE III Host: Deidre & Dave Parmenter
Coordinator: Rachael Pugh
     

2011

   
Mainstage:  THE SCARLET PIMPERNEL Director: Rick Steinberg
  TWELVE ANGRY MEN Director: Deidre Parmenter
  THE ROCKY HORROR SHOW Director: Arryck Adams
  OPEN HOUSE Director: Linda M. Stiegler
  GYPSY Director: Devery Holmes
     
CSS**:  VANITIES Director: Ken Patton
  SORRY! WRONG CHIMNEY! Director: Philip Wieck
     
CPCT***:  HOW TO EAT LIKE A CHILD Director: Aileen-Marie Scott
  THE WIZ JR. Director: Erin Fagundes
     
Special Events:  A TOAST TO COMMUNITY THEATRE II Host: John & Donna Holroyd
  LABOR DAY TAILGATING PARTY! Hosts: Ken Patton & Courtney Potter
  CHRISTMAS CAROL Director: Linda M. Stiegler
     

2010

   
Mainstage:  JOSEPH AND THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAMCOAT Director: Erin Fagundes
  HEAVEN CAN WAIT Director: Lucien Jervis
  THE WHO'S TOMMY Director: Shawn W. Lanz
  THE WOMEN Director: Jere Rae-Mansfield
  KISS ME, KATE Director: Tami Keaton
     
CSS**:  STALAG 17 Director: James Cluster
  OVER THE RIVER AND THROUGH THE WOODS Director: Heather Lease
     
CPCT***:  SEUSSICAL JR. Director: Arryck Adams
  STUART LITTLE Director: Diedre Parmenter
     
Special Events:  A TOAST TO COMMUNITY THEATRE Host: Mark Grisez & James Laguna
  HOME FOR THE HOLIDAYS Director: Ken Patton
     

2009

   
Mainstage:  THE MUSIC MAN Director: Linda M. Stiegler
  THE TEAHOUSE OF THE AUGUST MOON Director: Rick Steinberg
  ELTON JOHN & TIM RICE'S AIDA Director: Shawn W. Lanz
  THE BEARD OF AVON Director: Thyra Lees-Smith
  BERT N' EDDIE Director: Dick Johnson
     
CAT*:  GOD'S FAVORITE Director: David Banuelos
  LOVERS AND OTHER STRANGERS Director: Andrea Tate
     
CPCT***:  WILLY WONKA JR. Director: Deidre Parmenter
  CINDERELLA Director: Rosemary Moffat
     

2008

   
Mainstage:  THE KING AND I Director: Deidre Parmenter
  AGATHA CHRISTIE TAKES MANHATTAN Director: Tami Keaton
  THE ODD COUPLE (FEMALE VERSION) Director: Don Pearlman
  ANNIE GET YOUR GUN Director: Devery Holmes
  GOODBYE CHARLIE Director: Gary Robertson
     
CAT*:  NUDE WITH PINEAPPLE Director: Marj Berg
  SOCIAL SECURITY Director: Erin Fagundes
  SNOW WHITE GOES WEST Director: Ken Patton
     
CPCT***:  HONK! JR. Director: Meaghan Quilop
  DISNEY'S ALICE IN WONDERLAND JR. Director: Shawn W. Lanz
     
Special Events:  50TH ANNIVERSARY OPEN HOUSE Planner: Deidre Parmenter
  AIN'T WE GOT FUN 50TH ANNIVERSARY CD AND CONCERT Director: Ken Patton
     

2007

   
Mainstage:  THE SOUND OF MUSIC Director: Linda M. Stiegler
  ANGEL STREET Director: Arryck Adams
  4318 CLARENDON ROAD Director: Rick Steinberg
  110 IN THE SHADE Director: Zachary Spencer
  YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU Director: Shawn W. Lanz
     
CAT*:  AND THEN THERE WERE NONE Director: Sean Harrington
  THE WORLD GOES 'ROUND Director: Ryan Schultze
  BLITHE SPIRIT Director: Bob Decker
     
CPCT***:  SCHOOLHOUSE ROCK LIVE! Director: Celeste Russe Van Etten
  ONCE ON THIS ISLAND  JR. Director: Erin Fagundes
     
Special Events:  COWBOY POETRY & WESTERN MUSIC FESTIVAL Director: Gary & Marianne Robertson
     

2006

   
Mainstage:  (CHARLES E. PADILLA Orchestra Pit)  
  FINIAN'S RAINBOW Director: Charlie Davis
  THE INSANITY CASE OF MRS. A. LINCOLN Director: Dick Johnson
  THE SEVEN YEAR ITCH Director: Gary Robertson
  A FUNNY THING HAPPENED ON THE WAY TO THE FORUM Director: Celeste Russi Van Etten
  WHOSE WIVES ARE THEY ANYWAY Director: George Kralemann
     
CAT*:  PUTTING IT TOGETHER Director: Tami Keaton
  TO GILLIAN ON HER 37TH BIRTHDAY Director: Rolland Petrello
  HERE LIES JEREMY TROY Director: Marq Del Monte
     
CPCT***:  CHARLOTTE'S WEB Director: Erin Fagundes
  BUGSY MALONE JR. Director: Deidre Parmenter
     
Special Events:  COWBOY POETRY & WESTERN MUSIC FESTIVAL Director: Gary & Marianne Robertson
  COWBOY POETRY JR. Director: Gary & Marianne Robertson
     

2005

   
Mainstage:  COMPANY Director: Jim Diderrich
  ARSENIC AND OLD LACE Director: Gail James
  BEAU JEST Director: Erin Fagundes
  ONCE UPON A MATTRESS Director: Devery Holmes
  RUN FOR YOUR WIFE Director: Don Pearlman
     
CAT*:  LITTLE WOMEN Director: Terrie Benton
  BUS STOP Director: Arryck Adams
  FRIDAYS Director: Matt Mcgee
     
CPCT***:  DEAR EDWINA JR. Director: Deidre Parmenter
  PETER AND WENDY Director: Shawn W. Lanz
     
Special Events:  COWBOY POETRY & WESTERN MUSIC FESTIVAL Director: Gary & Marianne Robertson
     

2004

   
Mainstage:  CHAPS Director: Marj Berg
  I REMEMBER MAMA Director: Rick Steinberg
  BAREFOOT IN THE PARK Director: Lucien Jervis
  SHE LOVES ME Director: Celeste Russi Van Etten
  NEVER TOO LATE Director: Gary Robertson
     
CAT*:  CASH ON DELIVERY Director: George Kralemann
  BUTTERFLIES ARE FREE Director: Sally Moomey
  KISS OR MAKE UP Director: Zachary Spencer
     
CPCT***:  INTO THE WOODS JR. Director: Erin Fagundes
     
Special Events:  COWBOY POETRY & WESTERN MUSIC FESTIVAL Director: Gary & Marianne Robertson
     

2003

   
Mainstage:  SEE HOW THEY RUN Director: Jerry Henderson
  H.M.S. PINAFORE Director: Zachery Spencer
  THE COAT Director: Dick Johnson
  DON'T DRESS FOR DINNER Director: Don Pearlman
  MY FAVORITE YEAR Director: Tom Hand
     
CAT*:  THE MOUSETRAP Director: Sally Moomey/Joanna Jocelyn
  I OUGHT TO BE IN PICTURES Director: Gail James
  CAMPING WITH HENRY AND TOM Director: Jim Diderrich
     
CPCT***:  TOM AND HUCK Director: Meaghan Fitzgibbon
  THE LITTLE WITCH OF WICHITA Director: Jennifer Beall
     

2002

   
Mainstage:  THE SISTERS ROSENSWEIG Director: Marjorie Berg
  CHILDREN OF EDEN Director: Charles Padilla
  DOWN ALONG THE BRAZOS Director: Gary Robertson
  HOTBED HOTEL Director: Rick Steinberg
  RAGS Director: Shawn Lanz
     
CAT*:  SYLVIA Director: Jerry Henderson
  DAMES AT SEA Director: Tami Adams Moore
  THE BALCONY SCENE Director: Matt Mcgee
     
CPCT***:  MOLLIE AND THE LAST BOOKWORM Director: Erin Fagundes
  HOW TO EAT LIKE A CHILD Director: Elsje Linda Chen
     
Special Events:  COWBOY POETRY & WESTERN MUSIC FESTIVAL Director: Gary & Marianne Robertson
     

2001

   
Mainstage:  THE LAST NIGHT OF BALLYHOO Director: Jere Rae-Mansfield
  THE 1940'S RADIO HOUR Director: Zach Spencer
  THE GOODBYE PEOPLE Director: Dick Johnson
  THE NERD Director: Don Pearlman
  BIG -- THE MUSICAL Director: Devery Holmes
     
CAT*:  MRS. CALIFORNIA Director: Linda Stiegler
  RUNAWAYS Director: Tyler Wright
  THE COVER OF LIFE Director: Brian Rossborough
     
CPCT***:  SNOW WHITE AND THE SEVEN DWARFS Director: Katy Wright
  MY EMPEROR'S NEW CLOTHES Director: Celeste Russi
     
Special Events:  COWBOY POETRY & WESTERN MUSIC FESTIVAL Director: Gary & Marianne Robertson
     

2000

   
Mainstage:  IT'S ONLY A PLAY Director: Mark Robley Johnson
  1776 Director: Linda Stiegler
  THE ASSASSIN'S NEW FRIEND Director: Marjorie Berg
  MOON OVER BUFFALO Director: Lucien Jervis
  CRAZY FOR YOU Director: Charles Padilla
     
CAT*:  HOMETOWN APPLAUSE Director: Tom Hand
  FALSETTOS Director: Shawn Lanz
  FIVE WOMEN WEARING THE SAME DRESS Director: Gary Robertson
     
CPCT***:  PINOCCHIO Director: Elliott Harvey
     
Special Events:  COWBOY POETRY & WESTERN MUSIC FESTIVAL Director: Gary & Marianne Robertson
     

1999

   
Mainstage:  THE MUSICAL COMEDY MURDERS OF 1940 Director: Zach Spencer
  ME AND MY GIRL Director: Devery Holmes
  SHADOW HOUR Director: Rick Steinberg
  CALIFORNIA SUITE Director: Don Pearlman
  HERE'S LOVE Director: Dick Johnson
     
CAT*:  BROWNSTONE Director: Shawn Lanz
  THOSE STRANGE AND GLORIOUS YEARS Director: Mark Robley Johnson
  I LOVE MY WIFE Director: Celeste Russi
     
Special Events:  COMPANY IN CONCERT Director: Scott Mansfield & Charles Padilla
  COWBOY POETRY & WESTERN MUSIC FESTIVAL Director: Gary & Marianne Robertson
     

1998

   
Mainstage:  JAKE'S WOMEN Director: Jere Rae-Mansfield
  SOMETHING'S AFOOT Director: Linda Stiegler
  STEPPING OUT Director: Marjorie Berg
  TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD Director: Michael Sollazzo
  KISMET Director: Georgeanne Lees
     
CAT*:  THE BUSINESS OF MURDER Director: Aron Eisenberg
  WORKING Director: Charles Padilla
  DADDY’S DYING AND WHO’S GOT THE WILL Director: Kelly Green
     
Special Events:  COWBOY POETRY & WESTERN MUSIC FESTIVAL Director: Gary & Marianne Robertson
     

1997

   
Mainstage:  ALL MY SONS Director: Lucien Jervis
  THE BEST LITTLE WHOREHOUSE IN TEXAS Director: Zach Spencer
  RASHOMON Director: Rick Steinberg
  RUMORS Director: Don Pearlman
  THE MOST HAPPY FELLAH Director: Dick Johnson
     
CAT*:  ON BORROWED TIME Director: Aron Eisenberg
  LIPS TOGETHER TEETH APART Director: Mary Ann Tachco
  RUTHLESS Director: Thyra Lees-Smith
     

1996

   
Mainstage:  OTHER PEOPLE'S MONEY Director: Jere Rae-Mansfield
  THE SECRET GARDEN Director: Devery Holmes
  MISTER ROBERTS Director: Linda Stiegler
  STEEL MAGNOLIAS Director: Bailey Spencer-Jackson
  MAME Director: Kevin Calvin
     
CAT*:  LUNCH HOUR Director: Dayne V. Jervis
  ASSASSINS Director: Zach Spencer
  THE CEMETERY CLUB Director: Don Pearlman
     

1995

   
Mainstage:  LES LIAISONS DANGEREUSES Director: Mark Reyes
  OKLAHOMA! Director: Linda Stiegler
  WAIT UNTIL DARK Director: Rick Steinberg
  LOST IN YONKERS Director: Michael Tachco
  CITY OF ANGELS Director: Marjorie Berg
     
CAT*:  NUNSENSE Director: Patricia Adrian-Fishman
  LOVE LETTERS Director: Jere Rae-Mansfield
  LETTICE & LOVAGE Director: Terry Fishman
     

1994

   
Mainstage:  A VIEW FROM THE BRIDGE Director: Marianne Corney
  FOLLIES Director: Kevin Calvin
  LEND ME A TENOR Director: Rick Steinberg
  THE SUNSHINE BOYS Director: Gary Romm
  CARNIVAL Director: Pamela Matheson
     
CAT*:  THE OVERCOAT Director: Georganne Lees
  SAME TIME NEXT YEAR Director: Patricia Adrian
  MASS APPEAL Director: Michael Sollazzo
     

1993

   
Mainstage:  THE BABY DANCE Director: Lucien Jervis
  INTO THE WOODS Director: Michael Tachco
  THE MAN WHO CAME TO DINNER Director: Stuart Berg
  A FEW GOOD MEN Director: Devery Holmes
  MYSTERY OF EDWIN DROOD Director: Marjorie Berg
     
CAT*:  TARTUFFE Director: Gary Romm
  THE DINING ROOM Director: Marianne Corney
  OH, COWARD Director: Ken Alexander
     

1992

   
Mainstage:  THE BOYS NEXT DOOR Director: Michael Tachco
  BYE BYE BIRDIE Director: Travis Michael Holder
  BLEACHER BUMS Director: Francine Markow
  BROADWAY BOUND Director: Rick Steinberg
  BIG RIVER Director: Dick Johnson
     
CAT*:  THE GIN GAME Director: Marjorie Berg
  STOP THE WORLD -- I WANT TO GET OFF Director: Gary Romm
  PRIVATE LIVES Director: Terry Fishman
     

1991

   
Mainstage:  YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU Director: Mary Lee Hulette
  SWEENEY TODD Director: Keith Riedell
  A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM Director: Mark Reyes
  BILOXI BLUES Director: Bill Poleri
  CAROUSEL Director: Dick Johnson
     
CAT*:  A WALK IN THE WOODS Director: Michael Tachco
  ON THE TOWN Director: Darren Frank
  BABY Director: Devery Holmes
     

1990

   
Mainstage:  I NEVER SANG FOR MY FATHER Director: Lucien Jervis
  ANYTHING GOES Director: Keith Riedell
  CHILDREN OF A LESSER GOD Director: John Hulette
  BRIGHTON BEACH MEMOIRS Director: Stuart Berg
  LA CAGE AUX FOLLES Director: Rick Steinberg
     
CAT*:  YOU'RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN Director: Bill Poleri
  JERRY'S GIRLS Director: Pamela Matheson
     

1989

   
Mainstage:  THE HOUSE OF BLUE LEAVES Director: Keith Riedell
  LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS Director: Mark Reyes
  NOISES OFF Director: Mary Lee Hulette
  THE SHADOW BOX Director: Francine Markow
  ANNIE Director: Doug Matheson
     
CAT*:  IT HAD TO BE YOU Director: Michael Tachco
     

1988

   
Mainstage:  WHO'S AFRAID OF VIRGINIA WOOLF? Director: Lucien Jervis
  KISS ME KATE Director: Dick Johnson
  AMADEUS Director: Rick Steinberg
  THE COMPANY OF WAYWARD SAINTS Director: John Hulette
  CABARET Director: Stuart Berg
     
CAT*:  AGNES OF GOD Director: Devery Holmes
  THE GLASS MENAGERIE Director: Bailey Spencer
     

1987

   
Mainstage:  THE TIME OF YOUR LIFE Director: Mary Lee Hulette
  EVITA Director: Keith Riedell
  DEATH TRAP Director: Lou Dumond
  THE GINGERBREAD LADY Director: Francine Markow
  CAMELOT Director: Marjorie Berg
     
CAT*:  THE SEA HORSE Director: Kate Mcintyre
  GREEN Director: Marjorie Berg
  SUICIDE, ANYONE? Director: Stuart Berg
  THEY'RE PLAYING OUR SONG Director: Bailey Spencer
  THE WORLD OF CARL SANDBURG Director: Doug Matheson
     

1986

   
Mainstage:  THE DRESSER Director: Rick Steinberg
  GODSPELL Director: Mark Reyes
  RETURN ENGAGEMENT Director: Norman Spencer Graham
  PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD Director: Mary Lee Hulette
  WEST SIDE STORY Director: Linda Hall Stiegler
     
CAT*:  THE BELLE OF AMHURST Director: Bob Weaver
  SHAKESPEARE'S WOMEN Director: Larry Schwartz
  THE SKIN OF OUR TEETH Director: Scott Sorrentino
  HONESTLY NOW Director: Susan Goodman
  I DO! I DO! Director: Pamela Matheson
     

1985

   
Mainstage:  CAT ON A TIN ROOF Director: Linda Hall Stiegler
  THE PAJAMA GAME Director: Keith Riedell
  AS YOU LIKE IT Director: Norman Spencer Graham
  ON GOLDEN POND Director: Jennifer Leonard
  MY FAIR LADY Director: John Hulette
     
CAT*:  84 CHARING CROSS ROAD Director: Larry Schwartz
  WHO AM I THIS TIME? Director: Rick Steinberg
  THE PATIO Director: Francine Markow
  WELCOME TO ANDROMEDA Director: Lisa Lincoln
  PASSIONELLA Director: Bob Weaver
  BLACK COMEDY Director: Claudia Slayman
     

1984

   
Mainstage:  THE ELEPHANT MAN Director: Keith Riedell
  CANDIDE Director: Mark Reyes
  ROMANTIC COMEDY Director: Mary Lee Hulette
  ARSENIC AND OLD LACE Director: Lucien Jervis
  PETER PAN Director: Dick Johnson
     
CAT*:  WRITER'S BLOCK Director: Bob Weaver
  LAST OF THE RED HOT LOVERS Director: Claude Hickman
  EAT YOUR HEART OUT Director: Rick Steinberg
  CANADIAN GOTHIC Director: Francine Markow
     

1983

   
Mainstage:  THE LION IN WINTER Director: John Hulette
  THE FULFILLMENT Director: Dick Johnson
  THE FANTASTICKS Director: Linda Hall Stiegler
  CACTUS FLOWER Director: Keith Riedell
  THE BAD SEED Director: Abner Guranik
  GUYS AND DOLLS Director: Lucien Jervis
     
CAT*:  VANITIES Director: Rick Pond
  LOVERS AND OTHER STRANGERS Director: Claude Hickman
  THE OWL AND THE PUSSYCAT Director: Lucien Jervis
  ACCOMODATIONS Director: Rick Steinberg
     

1982

 

 

Mainstage:  TRIBUTE Director: Dick Johnson
  MAN OF LA MANCHA Director: Lou Dumond
  BEDROOM FARCE Director: Stuart Berg
  THE GAZEBO Director: Eric Henke
  THE MUSIC MAN Director: Marjorie Berg
     
CAT*:  MARY,MARY Director: Lucien Jervis
  P.S. YOUR CAT IS DEAD Director: Keith Riedell
  MOSTLY ABOUT MYSELF Director: Norman Spencer Graham
  A CLOSER ENCOUNTER Director: Lynn Zeigler
  THE SON WHO HUNTED TIGERS IN JAKARTA Director: Zachary Spencer
  THE OLD LADY SHOWS HER MEDALS Lavonne Taylor
     

1981

   
Mainstage:  THE LARK Director: Norman Spencer Graham
  PIPE DREAM Director: Dick Johnson
  BLITHE SPIRIT Director: Mary Lee Hulette
  DIAL "M" FOR MURDER Director: Mark Reyes
  FIDDLER ON THE ROOF Director: Marjorie Berg
     
CAT*:  PFEIFER'S PEOPLE Director: John Hulette
  THE ZOO STORY Director: Stuart Berg
  THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING ERNEST Director: Dawn Cavanaught
  YOU'RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN Director: Crystal St. Romain
     

1980

   
Mainstage:  THE COUNTRY GIRL Director: Abner Guranik
  AFFECTIONATELY, A. LINCOLN Director: Jennifer Leonard
  PIPPIN Director: Norman Spencer Graham
  THE NIGHT OF JANUARY 16TH Director: Eric Henke
  THE GOOD DOCTOR Director: Mark Reyes
  COMPANY Director: Marjorie Berg
     
CAT*:  A LIFE IN THE THEATRE Director: Marjorie Berg
  POST CARDS AND LEMONADE Director: Rick Pond
  A CHORUS LINE Director: Pat Boyd
  A THURBER CARNIVAL Director: Gary Saxer
     

1979

   
Mainstage:  THE ABSENCE OF A CELLO Director: Robb Quint
  ONCE UPON A MATRESS Director: Marjorie Berg
  ONE FLEW OVER THE CUCKOO'S NEST Director: Mary Lee Hulette
  AN APPETITE FOR JADE Director: Dick Johnson
  OLIVER! Director: John Hulette
     

1978

   
Mainstage:  BUS STOP Director: Abner Guranik
  A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC Director: Norman Spencer Graham
  PLAZA SUITE Director: Marjorie Berg
  THE MIRACLE WORKER Director: Lou Dumond
  HOW TO SUCCEED IN BUSINESS  
  WITHOUT REALLY TRYING Director: Dick Johnson
     

1977

   
Mainstage:  DEATH OF A SALESMAN Director: Robert Vincent O'neill
  THE MIKADO Director: Dick Johnson
  THE CURIOUS SAVAGE Director: John Kilpatrick
  TEN LITTLE INDIANS Director: Mary Lee Hulette
  ANNIE GET YOUR GUN Director: Norman Spencer Graham
     

1976

   
Mainstage:  THE CRUCIBLE Director: Carolyn Berkman
  SING OUT SWEET LAND Director: Frank Winters
  GEORGE WASHINGTON SLEPT HERE Director: Lou Dumond
  THE BEST MAN Director: John Hulette
  SHOW BOAT Director: Norman Spencer Graham
     

1975

   
Mainstage:  PICNIC Director: Carolyn Berkman
  GIDEON Director: Herm Detering
  NIGHT WATCH Director: Marjorie Berg
  PRISONER OF SECOND AVENUE Director: Richard Alarian
  STINGIEST MAN IN TOWN Director: Dick Johnson
     

1974

   
Mainstage:  PHILADELPHIA, HERE I COME Director: Abner Guranik
  THE BOY FRIEND Director: Jan Peters
  BELL, BOOK AND CANDLE Director: Virginia Alfonte
  THE LION IN WINTER Director: John Kilpatrick
  KISMET Director: Eileen Daniel
     

1973

   
Mainstage:  LAST OF THE RED HOT LOVERS Director: Jake Jones
  CHAMPAGNE GENERAL Director: Dick Johnson
  BUTTERFLIES ARE FREE Director: Virginia Alfonte
  MIDDLE OF THE NIGHT Director: John Shiban
  A FUNNY THING HAPPENED  
  ON THE WAY TO THE FORUM Director: Jake Jones
     

1972

   
Mainstage:  MY THREE ANGELS Director: John Shiban
  MAN FOR ALL SEASONS Director: Barbara Hudson
  YOU'RE A GOOD MAN CHARLIE BROWN Director: Frank Winters
  WAIT UNTIL DARK Director: Tom Waters
  DAMN YANKEES Director: Sy Berg
     

1971

   
Mainstage:  THE NIGHT THOREAU SPENT IN JAIL Director: Charles Davis
  CACTUS FLOWER Director: Sy Berg
  THE FANTASTICKS Director: Richard Adams
  THE SOUND OF MURDER Director: Richard Stobie
  GUYS AND DOLLS Director: Dick Johnson
     

1970

   
Mainstage:  DEAR FRIENDS Director: Sy Berg
  THE AMOROUS FLEA Director: Dick Johnson
  YOU KNOW I CANT HEAR YOU  
  WHEN THE WATER'S RUNNING Director: Tom Waters
  BRIGADOON Director: John Mahan
  DETECTIVE STORY Director: Robert Lusby
     

1969

   
Mainstage:  GOODBYE CHARLIE Director: Sy Berg
  THE ODD COUPLE Director: Frank Roach
  A THOUSAND CLOWNS Director: Dick Johnson
  OUR TOWN Director: Herm Detering
  THE KING AND I Director: Frank Roach
     

1968

   
Mainstage:  NEVER TOO LATE Director: Dwight Hauser
  THE LADY'S NOT FOR BURNING Director: Herm Detering
  BAREFOOT IN THE PARK Director: Frank Roach
  IMMORTAL MELODY Director: Dwight Hauser
  NIGHT MUST FALL Director: Steve Cardwell
     

1967

   
Mainstage:  WHO WAS THAT LADY? Director: Charles Davis
  PYGMALION Director: Ted Toll
  TOBACCO ROAD Director: Dwight Hauser
  PLAIN AND FANCY Director: Charles Davis
  LIGHT UP THE SKY Director: Frank Roach
  CANTERBURY TALES Director: Milton Parsons
     

1966

   
Mainstage:  KISS AND TELL Director: Joan Allen
  THE FULFILLMENT Director: Dwight Hauser
  FINIAN'S RAINBOW Director: Charles Davis
  I REMEMBER MAMA Director: Chuck Johnson
     

1965

   
Mainstage:  ROMAN CANDLE Director: Dwight Hauser
  THE MAN WHO CAME TO DINNER Director: Ted Toll
  THE BIG KNIFE Director: Bill Adams
  THE RAINMAKER Director: Dwight Hauser
  NUDE WITH PINEAPPLE Director: Herm Detering
     

1964

   
Mainstage:  THURBER CARNIVAL Director: Bill Adams
  (Move to the new theater)  
  TEAHOUSE OF THE AUGUST MOON Director: Dwight Hauser
  THE FRONT PAGE Director: Brian Russell
     

1963

   
Mainstage:  STREETCAR NAMED DESIRE Director: Brian Russell
  BURLESQUE Director: Dwight Hauser
  INHERIT THE WIND Director: Tom Wright
  ARSENIC AND OLD LACE Director: Dwight Hauser
     

1962

   
Mainstage:  THE GLASS MENAGERIE Director: Brian Russell
  DON JUAN IN HELL Director: Jack Spiers
  THE SEVEN YEAR ITCH Director: Brian Russell
  SEE THE JAGUAR Director: Dwight Hauser
  YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU Director: Ted Toll
     

1961

   
Mainstage:  VISIT TO A SMALL PLANET Director: Dwight Hauser
  THREE FOR ONE Director: Steve Cardwell
  AN INDIAN IN TOWN Director: Brian Russell
  BORN YESTERDAY Director: Dwight Hauser
     

1960

   
Mainstage:  THE TENDER TRAP Director: Bill Adams
  THE DESPERATE HOURS Director: Dwight Hauser
  APPLE OF HIS EYE Director: Ted Toll
  DEAD PIGEON Director: Brian Russell
     

1959

   
Mainstage:  JUNO AND THE PAYCOCK Director: Brian Russell
  WHITE SHEEP OF THE FAMILY Director: Dwight Hauser
  THE BAD SEED Director: Bill Adams
     

1958

   
Mainstage:  NUDE WITH PINEAPPLE Director: Dwight Hauser
  GLAD TIDINGS Director: Ray Darby
  HEAVEN CAN WAIT Director: Dwight Hauser
     
* CAT = Conejo Afternoon Theatre
** CSS = Conejo Second Series (replacement for CAT when Sunday evening performances were added)
*** CPCT = Conejo Players Children's Theatre